Roto Grip

2018 Lineup

Collegiate Staff

Wright State University Men's Team & Women's Team

Wright State University Men's Team & Women's Team Wright State University Men's Team & Women's Team
Home Town Fairborn, OH

Head Coach: Jeff Fleck

Assistant Coaches: Jeremy Fleck, Rob Dever, Dean Reynolds

https://www.raidersbowling.com/

 

2018-2019 SCHEDULE:

  • Sept. 15-16 | UNOH Racer Classic - Lima, OH
  • Sept. 29-30 | Cardinal Baker Classic - Muncie, IN
  • Oct. 6-7 | Midwest Collegiate Classic - Wauwatosa, WI
  • Oct. 13-14 | Orange & Black - Beavercreek, OH
  • Oct. 20 | Beat the Coach - Beaver Vu Bowl
  • Oct. 27-28 | AHIBC I & II - Fort Wayne, IN
  • Nov. 10-11 | Raider Classic - Beaver Vu & Poelking Woodman Lanes
  • Nov. 17 | BGSU Falcon Classic - Green, OH
  • Nov. 24-25 | Collegiate Team Match Games - Fairview Heights, IL
  • Dec. 1 | University of Toledo Tournament
  • Dec. 8 | Jingle Bowl at Capri Lanes - Community Service
  • Dec. 15 | WSU Collegiate Challenge HS Tournament - Beaver Vu
  • Dec. 27-28 | Keystone Quaker Classic - Allentown, PA
  • Dec. 29-30 | Lehigh Valley Classic - Allentown, PA
  • Jan. 12-13 | Buckeye Classic - Columbus, OH
  • Jan. 19-20 | Kegel Midwest Classic - Addison, IL
  • Jan. 26-27 | AHIBC III & IV - Columbus, OH
  • Feb. 16-17 | Backhaul Direct Hoosier Classic - Indianapolis, IN
  • Feb. 24 | AHIBC Championship Super Bowl - Canton, OH
  • Mar. 9-10 | Sectionals - Location TBD
  • Apr. 6-7 | Collegiate Club Nationals - Indianapolis, IN
  • Apr. 17-20 | USBC Collegiate Nationals - Dayton, OH


ACCOMPLISHMENTS

    2018-2019 RESULTS:

    Women's Team - 

    • 1st - UNOH Racer Classic
    • 1st - Cardinal Baker Classic
    • 1st - Orange & Black Tournament

     

    2017-2018 RESULTS:

    Women's Team - 

    • 1st - Racers Classic
    • 1st - AHIBC I
    • 1st - AHIBC II
    • 1st - BGSU Falcon Classic
    • 1st - Toledo Classic
    • 1st - Lehigh Valley Classic - (First Teir 1 win ever)
    • 3rd - Keystone Quaker Classic
    • 3rd - Kegel ISBPA Midwest Classic

     

    Men's Team - 

    • 1st - Toledo Classic
    • 1st - American Heartland III
    • 2nd - Collegiate Club Nationals
    • 2nd - Cardinal Classic
    • 2nd - Falcon Classic
    • 2nd - American Heartland IV